Las Vegas Great Location 2 Min To Lv Strip

( ex. Strategicaly Located House )
Las Vegas
Apartment Vegas Great Location 2 Min To Lv Strip
8.9 Fabulous
8 reviews

Las Vegas Great Location 2 Min To Lv Strip

1519 Exley Avenue B, Las Vegas, United States Show map
Situated approximately a 25-minute stroll from the 1149ft-high tapered tripod Stratosphere Tower, the spacious 116 m² Las Vegas Great Location 2 Min To Lv Strip apartment also boasts easy access to Monorail - MGM Grand train station which is approximately 7 km away. The 2-bedroom apartment features Wi-Fi, along with private car parking for guests travelling by car.
The apartment lies 3.1 km from the DISCOVERY Children's Museum. The Mob History Museum is nearly a 10-minute ride from the accommodation.
Offering views of the garden, this apartment comprises a living room and a kitchen.
The property features a full kitchen, perfect for guests wishing to cook their own meals. If you have an early flight from Las Vegas, Las Vegas Great Location 2 Min To Lv Strip apartment is located 5 km from McCarran International airport.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Las Vegas
Attractions
  • Debriefing Room - 3850 ft
  • Honest John's I'm Back - 1.4 mi
  • The Strat - 1.4 mi
  • Boulevard Mall - 1.6 mi
  • Las Vegas Convention Center - 1.7 mi
  • Las Vegas Natural Hstry Museum - 2.2 mi
  • Terrible's Hotel and Casino - 2.6 mi
  • Venetian Expo - 2.6 mi
Airports
  • McCarran International - 6 mi
Train stations
  • Monorail - Sahara Station - 1.4 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Leisure & Sports

  • Garden area

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Garden furniture
  • Washing machine
  • Flat-screen TV
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:30
Check-out: until 11:00
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
We 29 Jul
Th 30 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in Las Vegas